My thoughts while watching Outlander episode 201

  1. Shouldn’t she be more pregnant?
  2. I like what they did with the theme song.
  3. Die, Frank!  Die!
  4. Loving her bitchiness, ignoring Frank
  5. Good.  She sees the BJR in him.
  6. Yay!  Rev W.  Such a kindly man.
  7. And Mrs Graham. Kindly woman.
  8. Love Claire’s vocab. lol
  9. Omg I love Mrs G.  For believing Claire.
  10. Love the pale faces and colors. Or lack thereof.
  11. Claire’s thought bubble:  You are SO not Jamie.
  12. Ok.. maybe Frank’s not so bad. Just boring old Frank.
  13. I like him much more as Frank than as BJR.
  14. Ew. Tobias has British teeth. Gross.
  15. P-p-p-pregnant. Yeah, Frankie boy.  Whoops. There goes your inner BJR.
  16. Ok. Tobias is a good actor. Still think he’s unattractive. And Frank’s boring. And BJR… of course.
  17. Didn’t men have any different clothes in the 40s besides 3 piece suits?
  18. WEE ROGER!!!!
  19. 2 years. I thought she was gone 3.
  20. Flog.
  21. Were Claire/Cait’s eyebrows always so sparse?
  22. Cait, you’re breaking my heart.
  23. Leave the past behind. Now I have the Fates Warning song in my head.
  24. Don’t you dare take off Jamie’s ring!
  25. What’s the other ring?
  26. Burning it?!  It should be in a museum!
  27. Pan Am
  28. Skyscrapers
  29. Oh thank god we’re back to Jamie.
  30. And Claire’s happy
  31. Lol but not Murtagh.
  32. Poor PTSD Jamie.
  33. “Fronce.”  British accents are silly.
  34. Omg he’s so cute. Frank is such a stuffy old man in comparison.
  35. Indeed. What the hell ARE you going to tell Murtagh?
  36. Perceptive Murtagh.
  37. Mmmmm Jamie hair.
  38. Those back scars sure come in handy.
  39. Oh Jamie, my lad, you are a wheeler dealer.
  40. Oh no. Here comes small pox dude.
  41. The comte’s face looks fake.
  42. Our Claire. Speaking the truth and making enemies everywhere she goes.
Advertisements

Leave a Comment

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s